Can I ride my ATV in the City?
No. Pursuant to section 23 of our traffic bylaw, no person shall operate any motorized wheeled vehicle that is not capable of being licensed, within the City.

Show All Answers

1. How do I licence my pet?
2. How long may a vehicle be parked on city streets?
3. Can I ride my ATV in the City?